SM Curran vs L Ronchi Comparison

SM Curran is a power hitter, quick runner, while L Ronchi is more of a aggressive batter, precision shot-maker.

SC

SM Curran

61.3
100% batting confidence (High)
100% bowling confidence (High)
Open Player Profile
LR

L Ronchi

61.1
100% batting confidence (High)
0% bowling confidence (Low)

🏆 SM Curran leads

SM Curran has a higher CricRating (61.3 vs 61.1), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 100% vs 100% | Bowling confidence: 100% vs 0%

🔥 Compare Similar Players

See how SM Curran and L Ronchi perform against other top players.

Head-to-Head Stats

100
Power
68
54.5
Aggression
77.1
34.9
Consistency
36
70.3
Running
51.8
83.3
Shot Placement
72.5
56
Boundary %
70.6
100
Wicket Power
0
14.9
Control
0
49.7
Strike Threat
0
25.7
Pressure
0
56.8
Efficiency
0
100
Durability
0

Key Differences

  • SM Curran leads in Power(100 vs 68)
  • L Ronchi leads in Aggression(77.1 vs 54.5)
  • SM Curran leads in Running(70.3 vs 51.8)
  • L Ronchi leads in Boundary %(70.6 vs 56)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, SM Curran or L Ronchi?

SM Curran has a higher overall rating (61.3 vs 61.1) compared to L Ronchi, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Power, SM Curran or L Ronchi?

SM Curran performs better in Power with a score of 100 compared to L Ronchi's 68.

Who is better in Aggression, SM Curran or L Ronchi?

L Ronchi performs better in Aggression with a score of 77.1 compared to SM Curran's 54.5.

Who is better in Running, SM Curran or L Ronchi?

SM Curran performs better in Running with a score of 70.3 compared to L Ronchi's 51.8.

Who is better in Boundary %, SM Curran or L Ronchi?

L Ronchi performs better in Boundary % with a score of 70.6 compared to SM Curran's 56.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.