Rahmanullah Gurbaz vs H Pieterse Comparison

Rahmanullah Gurbaz is a power hitter, while H Pieterse is more of a aggressive batter, consistent performer.

RG

Rahmanullah Gurbaz

60.8
100% batting confidence (High)
0% bowling confidence (Low)
Open Player Profile
HP

H Pieterse

60.5
2% batting confidence (Low)
0% bowling confidence (Low)

🏆 Rahmanullah Gurbaz leads

Rahmanullah Gurbaz has a higher CricRating (60.8 vs 60.5), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 100% vs 2% | Bowling confidence: 0% vs 0%

Head-to-Head Stats

100
Power
1.5
67.7
Aggression
100
26.9
Consistency
100
46.1
Running
100
63.3
Shot Placement
1
71.4
Boundary %
54.8

Key Differences

  • Rahmanullah Gurbaz leads in Power(100 vs 1.5)
  • H Pieterse leads in Consistency(100 vs 26.9)
  • Rahmanullah Gurbaz leads in Shot Placement(63.3 vs 1)
  • H Pieterse leads in Running(100 vs 46.1)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, Rahmanullah Gurbaz or H Pieterse?

Rahmanullah Gurbaz has a higher overall rating (60.8 vs 60.5) compared to H Pieterse, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Power, Rahmanullah Gurbaz or H Pieterse?

Rahmanullah Gurbaz performs better in Power with a score of 100 compared to H Pieterse's 1.5.

Who is better in Consistency, Rahmanullah Gurbaz or H Pieterse?

H Pieterse performs better in Consistency with a score of 100 compared to Rahmanullah Gurbaz's 26.9.

Who is better in Shot Placement, Rahmanullah Gurbaz or H Pieterse?

Rahmanullah Gurbaz performs better in Shot Placement with a score of 63.3 compared to H Pieterse's 1.

Who is better in Running, Rahmanullah Gurbaz or H Pieterse?

H Pieterse performs better in Running with a score of 100 compared to Rahmanullah Gurbaz's 46.1.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.