LJ Evans vs JM Bairstow Comparison

LJ Evans and JM Bairstow have similar playing styles, both being power hitter, precision shot-maker.

LE

LJ Evans

74.0
100% batting confidence (High)
0% bowling confidence (Low)
Open Player Profile
JB

JM Bairstow

73.8
100% batting confidence (High)
0% bowling confidence (Low)

🏆 LJ Evans leads

LJ Evans has a higher CricRating (74 vs 73.8), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 100% vs 100% | Bowling confidence: 0% vs 0%

🔥 Compare Similar Players

See how LJ Evans and JM Bairstow perform against other top players.

Head-to-Head Stats

100
Power
100
57.7
Aggression
63.3
44
Consistency
47
68.4
Running
58.7
100
Shot Placement
100
58
Boundary %
64.3

Key Differences

  • LJ Evans leads in Running(68.4 vs 58.7)
  • JM Bairstow leads in Boundary %(64.3 vs 58)
  • JM Bairstow leads in Aggression(63.3 vs 57.7)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, LJ Evans or JM Bairstow?

LJ Evans has a higher overall rating (74 vs 73.8) compared to JM Bairstow, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Running, LJ Evans or JM Bairstow?

LJ Evans performs better in Running with a score of 68.4 compared to JM Bairstow's 58.7.

Who is better in Boundary %, LJ Evans or JM Bairstow?

JM Bairstow performs better in Boundary % with a score of 64.3 compared to LJ Evans's 58.

Who is better in Aggression, LJ Evans or JM Bairstow?

JM Bairstow performs better in Aggression with a score of 63.3 compared to LJ Evans's 57.7.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.