KA Pollard vs AD Russell Comparison

KA Pollard is a power hitter, precision shot-maker, while AD Russell is more of a power hitter, aggressive batter.

KP

KA Pollard

66.4
100% batting confidence (High)
100% bowling confidence (High)
Open Player Profile
AR

AD Russell

65.7
100% batting confidence (High)
100% bowling confidence (High)

🏆 KA Pollard leads

KA Pollard has a higher CricRating (66.4 vs 65.7), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 100% vs 100% | Bowling confidence: 100% vs 100%

Head-to-Head Stats

100
Power
100
69.8
Aggression
88.5
44.9
Consistency
37.7
59.8
Running
43.3
100
Shot Placement
100
65.4
Boundary %
76.1
94.8
Wicket Power
100
19.3
Control
13.8
49.2
Strike Threat
56.9
21.3
Pressure
28.3
55.9
Efficiency
68.5
100
Durability
100

Key Differences

  • AD Russell leads in Aggression(88.5 vs 69.8)
  • KA Pollard leads in Running(59.8 vs 43.3)
  • AD Russell leads in Efficiency(68.5 vs 55.9)
  • AD Russell leads in Boundary %(76.1 vs 65.4)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, KA Pollard or AD Russell?

KA Pollard has a higher overall rating (66.4 vs 65.7) compared to AD Russell, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Aggression, KA Pollard or AD Russell?

AD Russell performs better in Aggression with a score of 88.5 compared to KA Pollard's 69.8.

Who is better in Running, KA Pollard or AD Russell?

KA Pollard performs better in Running with a score of 59.8 compared to AD Russell's 43.3.

Who is better in Efficiency, KA Pollard or AD Russell?

AD Russell performs better in Efficiency with a score of 68.5 compared to KA Pollard's 55.9.

Who is better in Boundary %, KA Pollard or AD Russell?

AD Russell performs better in Boundary % with a score of 76.1 compared to KA Pollard's 65.4.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.